GHEA Members List

This page lists all 208 registered members of the GHEA website. Furthers details about individual members and any contributions to GHEA are available. In order to register yourself, please go to the registration page.

Paul Adderley (University of Stirling)

Oscar Aldred (University of Iceland / Institute of Archaeology, Iceland)

Shelby Anderson (Portland State University)

Jette Arneborg (National Musem of Denmark)

Philippa Ascough (University of Glasgow)

Allison Bain (Université Laval, Québec, Canada)

Poul Baltzer Heide (Aarhus University)

Rebecca Barclay (University of Stirling)

Colleen Batey (University of Glasgow)

Kelly Biedenweg (University of Washington)

Gerald Bigelow (Bates College)

Sylvie Blangy (UQAM, Chaire de Tourisme TRANSAT)

R. Kyle Bocinsky (Washington State University)

Douglas Bolender (Kenyon College)

Julie Bond (University of Bradford)

Cristie Boone (University of California, Santa Cruz)

Seth Brewington (Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY))

Louise Brown (University of Bradford)

Jennifer Brown (University of Stirling)

Andy Bruno (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Philip Buckland (Umeå University)

Virginia L. Butler (Portland State University)

Graham Butler (Fordham University)

Richard Callaghan (Department of Archaeology, University of Calgary)

Kathryn Catlin (Northwestern University)

Grace Cesario (City University of New York)

Sharla Chittick (University of Stirling)

Mike Church (Durham University)

Laura Comeau (University of Edinburgh)

Jago Cooper (University of Leicester)

Debra Corbett (US Fish and Wildlife Service)

Alan Craig (University of Illinois)

Christyann Darwent (University of California, Davis)

Tom Dawson (University of St Andrews)

Rodrigo De los Santos (Washington State University)

Jesse Dizard (CSU Chico)

Stephen Dockrill (Archaeological Sciences, University of Bradford)

Ronald E. Doel (The Florida State University)

Markus Dotterweich (University of Mainz)

Jane Downes (University of the Highlands and Islands)

Val Dufeu (University of Stirling)

Andy Dugmore (University of Edinburgh)

Céline Dupont-Hébert (Université Laval)

Arni Einarsson (Myvatn Research Station)

Jon Erlandson (University of Oregon)

Harriet Jean Evans (University of York)

Anna Evely (University of St. Andrews)

Anna Evely (Project Maya / Aberdeen Centre for Environmental Sustainability)

Paula Ezcurra (Scripps Institution of Oceanography)

Cindy Fabbri (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

Anne-Marie Faucher (Université Laval)

Ioan Fazey (University of St Andrews)

Frank J. Feeley (City University of New York Graduate Center)

Gary Feinman (Field Museum)

Ben Fitzhugh (University of Washington)

Scott Fitzpatrick (University of Oregon)

Joe Flatman (UCL Institute of Archaeology)

Jacob Freeman (Arizona State University)

Adolf Fridriksson (Institute of Archaeology)

Robert Friel (University of Bradford)

Caroline Funk (SUNY University at Buffalo)

EIRINI GALLOU (UCL)

A Garland (Applied Research in Environmental Sciences Nonprofit, Inc.)

Raven Garvey (University of Michigan)

Shari Gearheard (University of Colorado at Boulder)

Drew Gerkey (University of Washington)

Kevin Gibbons (University of Maryland)

Julie Gibson (Orkney Islands Council, (County Archaeologist and Lecturer))

Kate Gillogly (University of Wisconsin-Parkside)

Erik Gjesfjeld (University of Washington)

Edith Gonzalez de Scollard (CUNY Graduate School and University Center)

Barry Gordon (CUNY Hunter College)

Katie Grundtisch (Washington State University)

Maria Gutierrez (UNFCCC, IISD)

George Hambrecht (University of Maryland, College Park)

Laura Hamlet (University of Stirling)

Diane Hanson (University of Alaska Anchorage)

Hans Harmsen (Greenland National Museum and Archives)

Stevan Harrell (University of Washington)

Ramona Harrison (Hunter College - CUNY)

Steven Hartman (Mid Sweden University)

Virginia Hatfield (Texas Tech University)

Michele Hayeur Smith (Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology)

Michelle Hegmon (Arizona State University)

Tyler Herrington (Simon Fraser Unviersity)

Jason Herrmann (Dartmouth College)

Megan Hicks (City Universtiy of New York)

Caitlin Holloway (University of Alaska, Fairbanks)

Poul Holm (Trinity College Dublin)

Sarah Beckham Hooff (Central European University)

Viðar Hreinsson (Reykjavik Academy)

Mark Hudson (University of West Kyushu)

Damien Huffer (The Australian National University)

Patrick Hurley (Ursinus College)

Scott Ingram (Arizona State University)

Jerry Jacka (University of Texas at San Antonio)

Andrew Jennings (The Centre for Nordic Studies, UHI)

Anne Jensen (UIC Science LLC)

Jay Johnson (University of Kansas)

Eric T Jones (Institute for Culture and Ecology)

Alice Kelley (University of Maine)

Ilan Kelman (CICERO)

Aaron Kendall (Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY))

Lisa M. Kennedy (Virginia Tech)

Anna Kerttula de Echave (National Science Foundation)

Mae Kilker (University of Notre Dame)

Vivian Kimball (Antioch University New England)

Keith Kintigh (Arizona State University)

Rick Knecht (University of Aberdeen)

Tim Kohler (Washington State University & Santa Fe Institute)

Joanneke Kruijsen (Robert Gordon University / CUSP)

Matt Law (Cardiff University)

Carsten Lemmen (Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht)

Emily Lethbridge (Árni Magnússon Institute for Icelandic Studies)

Birna Lárusdóttir (Fornleifastofnun Íslands/Institute of Archaeology, Iceland)

Breanyn MacInnes (Central Washington University)

Lesley Mackay (Glaitness School)

Kirsty Maclean (The University of Edinburgh)

Christian Koch Madsen (Greenland National Museum and Archives)

Ruth Maher (William Paterson University)

Ingrid Mainland (Centre for Archaeology, Orkney College/UHI)

Katie Manning (University College London)

Nuno Marques (Faculty of Letters University of Lisbon Portugal)

Jessica Marter-Kenyon (University of California at Santa Barbara (UCSB))

Francis Mayle (University of Edinburgh)

Emily McClung de Tapia (Instituto de Investigaciones Antropologicas, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)

Daniel McGovern (Teachers College, Columbia University)

Thomas McGovern (CUNY)

Anjana Mebane-Cruz (Farmingdale State College, SUNY)

Karen Milek (University of Aberdeen)

Jacqueline Mulville (School of History, Archaeology and Religion, Cardiff University)

Reg Murphy (National Parks Antigua)

Margaret C Nelson (Arizona State University)

Anthony Newton (University of Edinburgh)

Jens Notroff (Deutsches Archäologisches Institut)

Molly Odell (University of Washington)

Astrid Ogilvie (INSTAAR)

Astrid Ogilvie (INSTAAR)

Anthony Oliver-Smith (University of Florida)

Richard Oram (University of Stirling)

Zoe Outram (University of Bradford)

Justin Page (University of British Columbia)

Lilja Palsdottir (Institute of Archaeology, Iceland)

Bill Patterson (Saskatchewan Isotope Laboratory, University of Saskatchewan)

Tate Paulette (University of Chicago)

Matthew Peeples (Archaeology Southwest)

Sophia Perdikaris (Brooklyn College)

Tanya Peres (Florida State University)

Colby Phillips (University of Washington)

Scott Pike (Willamette University)

André Francisco Pilon (University of Sao Paulo)

Melissa Poe (NOAA/NMFS Pacific Northwest Fisheries Science Center)

Jeffrey Quilter (Peabody Museum, Harvard University)

Rebecca Rainville (None)

Samantha Rebovich (Antigua and Barbuda National Parks Authority)

Jennifer Rhemann (University of Akureyri)

Torben Rick (Smithsonian Institution)

Felix Riede (Aarhus University)

Isabel Rivera-Collazo (Department of Sociology and Anthropology, University of Puerto Rico, Río Piedras Campus)

Howell Roberts (Fornleifastofnun Islands)

Marcy Rockman (U.S. National Park Service)

Christopher Roos (Southern Methodist University)

Alasdair Ross (University of Stirling)

Jørgen Rosvold (NTNU University Museum)

Katherine Roucoux (School of Geography, University of Leeds)

Linnéa Rowlatt (University of Ottawa (InterCulture research group))

Roderick Salisbury (Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection & Virtual Archaeology)

Alice Samson (Faculty of Archaeology, Leiden University)

Dan Sandweiss (University of Maine)

Antonia Santangelo (The Graduate Center, The City University of New York)

Magdalena Schmid (Department of Archaeology)

Amanda Schreiner (The Graduate School and University Center, CUNY)

Scott Schwartz (CUNY)

Peter Schweitzer (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

Payson Sheets (University of Colorado, Boulder)

Ian Simpson (University of Stirling)

Konrad Smiarowski (City University of New York - CUNY)

Michael Smyth (Foundation for Americas Research, Inc.)

Katherine Spielmann (Arizona State University)

Albert Steegmann (State University of New York at Buffalo)

John Steinberg (UMass Boston)

Colleen Strawhacker (National Snow and Ice Data Center, University of Colorado)

Steven Street (Association of Village Council Presidents (AVCP))

Richard Streeter (University of Edinburgh)

John Summers (University of Bradford)

Vicki Szabo (Western Carolina University)

Heather Thakar (Texas A&M University)

David Thomas (American Museum of Natural History)

Tina Thurston (State University of New York, Buffalo)

Andrea Torvinen (Arizona State University)

Nikola Trbojevic (University of Iceland)

Przemyslaw Urbanczyk (Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences)

Julius Valsson (Friends of Mývatn)

Orri Vésteinsson (University of Iceland / Institute of Archaeology, Iceland)

Catherine West (University of Maine)

Dixie West (Biodiversity Institute and Natural History Museum)

Sam White (Oberlin College)

Katja Wiedner (Soil Biogeochemistry, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany)

Brian Wilkinson (Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland)

Christopher Wolff (University at Albany)

Jim Woollett (Université Laval)

James Wylie (University of Edinburgh)

johnny de la cruz (Universidad Autonoma de Santo Domingo UASD)

rodrick maclennan (Explorers Club)